Printable schedule is on-line at 1020-1120_Lector schedule

SATURDAY/SUNDAY LECTOR SCHEDULE FOR AUGUST AND SEPTEMBER, 2020

OCTOBER Sat, 5:30 p.m. Sun, 7:30 a.m. Sun, 9:00 a.m. Sun, 11:15 a.m.
3 / 4 Katie Knight &
Michael Sullivan
 

Tom Madison &
Tom Osteen

 

Michael Barker &
Christy Barker
Garlana Mathews &

Louella Sapone

10 / 11 Dick May &

Stephanie May

        Bob Scanlon &

Cathy Scanlon

Julie Lowe &

Amy Jessee

June Dang &

Cameron Landin

17 / 18 Susan Pinkston

Jim Nowak

KatieWood &

Ben Wood

 

Connie Baran &

Paul Nave

Rosi Beganics &

Christine Sheffler

24 / 25

Katie Knight &

Michael Sullivan

Sr Terentia Hynes  &

Tom Madison

 

Frances Beidler &

Margaret Chapman

Ginny Haberlin &

Diane Kuenzli

 

NOVEMBER
Sat, 5:30 p.m. Sun, 7:30 a.m. Sun, 9:00 a.m. Sun, 11:15 a.m.
Oct 30 / Nov 1 Dick May &

Stephanie May

Francesca Rehal &

John Broderick

Wynter Kelly &

David Clark

Garlana Mathews &

Louella Sapone

7 / 8 Susan Pinkston

Jim Nowak

Tom Madison &

Tom Osteen

Sharon Bell &

Steve Mastrangelo

June Dang &

Cameron Landin

 

14 / 15

Katie Knight &

Michael Sullivan

Bob Scanlon &

Cathy Scanlon

Michael Barker &

Christy Barker

Rosi Beganics &

Christine Sheffler

 

21 / 22

 

Dick May &

Stephanie May

KatieWood &

Ben Wood

Julie Lowe &

Amy Jessee

Ginny Haberlin &

Diane Kuenzli

28 / 29 Susan Pinkston

Jim Nowak

 Sr Terentia Hynes  &

Tom Madison

 

Connie Baran &

Paul Nave

Garlana Mathews &

Louella Sapone

 

Reminders: 


  • This schedule is distributed via email on the Flocknotes system.  It is also posted on the parish website.  You can email me at bgephart31410@yahoo.com or reply email on the Flocknotes system.  Comments on how to improve are also welcome.Lectors:
    Reminders:  
    Please be at the church 15 minutes prior to Mass time.  Advise Father that you are there so he can provide any specific instructions.
  • Before Mass, check the lectionary at the altar lectern to see that it is set to the correct readings.
  • After the Second Reading, please place the lectionary on the shelf in the pulpit.
  • Please remember to go back to the pulpit after the recession and take the Book of Gospels back to the Lectors room.

 Please review the information for your name.  If the Mass you are listed for, the spelling of your name, your address or telephone number is incorrect or if you wish to change to a different Mass, contact Bob Gephart 897-1051 or the Church Office, 897-5156, or email as described above.

Saturday, 5:30 P.M.

Hanna, Annemarie                                                                              650-0700

Knight, Katie                                                                                       808-779-8050  email

Knight, Kevin                                                                                      808-779-8050  email

Knight, Austin

May, Dick                                40 N. Cromwell Rd.  31410            897-6895         email

May, Stephanie                       40 N. Cromwell Rd.  31410           897-6895         email

Nowak, Jim                                                                                          349-3251         email

Pinkston, Susan                      105 Carlton Rd.  31410                  398-2070         email

Sullivan, Mike                         108 Druid Rd, 31410                      898-9448         email

Sunday, 7:30 A.M.

MacLeod, Kayla                      1 Shorecrest Court                             898-4571

Madison, Tom                         111 Copperfield Dr.  31410               897-1034         email

Osteen, Tom                           11 S. Copperfield Dr, 31410              657-7655

Pawloski, Mary                       521 Quarterman Drive, 31410         358-0651         email

Piccoli, Claudia                                                                                     678-863-7263

Rehal, Francesca                                                                                  663-0197         email

Scanlon, Bob                          113 Natalie Ct., 31410                    897-6664         email

Scanlon, Cathy                       113 Natalie Ct., 31410                    897-6664         email

Wood, Ben                                                                                             898-9392         email

Wood, Katie                                                                                           898-9392         email

Sunday, 9:00 A.M.

Baran, Connie                         153 Hampshire Road                          897-1368         email

Barker, Michael                      117 Farringdon Circle, 31410             897-3393         email

Barker, Christy                       117 Farringdon Circle, 31410             897-3393         email

Beidler, Frances                     620 Whippoorwill Rd 31410             404-955-4607 email  on leave

Bell, Sharon                            4 Wigmore Circle, 31410                    898-4542         email

Clark, David                                                                                            398-2724         email

Chapman, Margaret               3 Anchor Court, 31410                       507-2778         email

Gephart, Robert                     207 Hampshire Rd.  31410                897-1051         email

Lowe, Julie                              127 Lagoon View Circle   31410        897-2311 / 657-5885 email

Heyel, Amy                             301 Surrey Road, 31410                       898-8143         email

Jessee, Amy                                                                                             272-3827         email

Kelly, Wynter                                                                                          401-743-0079  email

Nave, Paul                              284 Oatland Island Rd,31410            897-0958         email

Sunday, 11:15 A.M

Dang, June                                                                                          373-2047         email

Haberlin, Ginny                      112 Suffolk Rd                                 897-1833         email

Kuenzli, Diane                        3 Penrose Cove, 31410                   898-0441         email

Landin, Raymond                                                                              398-1670         email

Landin, Cameron                                                                               398-1670         email

Mathews, Garlana                                                                             667-0441         email

McDevitt, Yvette                                                                                658-3291         email

McFadden, Maureen                                                                         651-2211         email

Sapone, Louella                                                                                 313-5522         email

Sheffler, Christine                                                                             570-351-5266 email

Additional Volunteer Lectors

Sister Terentia Hynes  aka “Sister T”                                           617-775-4108  email