Holy Thursday | Good Friday | Holy Saturday | Sunday 7:30 | Sunday 9:00 | Sunday 11:15 | |
1 | Rosi Beganics | Lise Turgeon | Michael Fleming | Missy Sackariasen | Rosi Beganics | |
2 | Babara Nowak | Lisa Fogarty | John Miskiewicz | Mary Smith | Ted Deaton | |
3 | Jim Nowak | John Fogarty | John Reynolds | Angie Chu | Angela Ogletree | |
4 | Stephanie Schnabel | Sr Susan Harms | ||||
Alternate | Richard DeBorde | Jason Hux | Christine Ristuccia |
April – June Eucharistic Minister Schedule for 5:30 Mass | |||||||||||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | |
Name | 4/6 | 4/13 | 4/20 | 4/27 | 5/4 | 5/11 | 5/18 | 5/25 | 6/1 | 6/8 | 6/15 | 6/22 | 6/29 |
Barbara Nowak | H3 | H2 | H3 | H1 | H3 | H2 | |||||||
Jim Nowak | H3 | H1 | H2 | H1 | |||||||||
Jim Forbes | H1 | H1 | H1 | H1 | H1 | H1 | H1 | ||||||
Mary Forbes | H2 | H2 | H2 | H2 | H2 | H2 | H2 | ||||||
Mary Smith | H3 | H3 | H3 | H3 | H3 | ||||||||
Missy Sackariasen | H1 | H3 | H1 | H3 | H3 | ||||||||
Stephanie Schnabel | H2 | H1 | H2 | H3 | H2 |
April – June Eucharistic Minister Schedule for 7:30 Mass | |||||||||||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | |
Name | 4/7 | 4/14 | 4/21 | 4/28 | 5/5 | 5/12 | 5/19 | 5/26 | 6/2 | 6/9 | 6/16 | 6/23 | 6/30 |
David McCarthy | H1 | H1 | |||||||||||
Fran McCarthy | H2 | H2 | |||||||||||
Kim Hickey | H3 | H3 | H2 | H1 | |||||||||
John Miskiewicz | H1 | H3 | H1 | H2 | H2 | H3 | H1 | ||||||
Michael Fleming | H1 | H1 | H3 | H3 | H3 | H1 | |||||||
Richard DeBorde | H3 | H2 | H2 | H1 | H1 | H2 | |||||||
John Reynolds | H2 | H1 | H3 | H3 | H2 | H2 | H3 | ||||||
Veva Shuman | H2 | H2 | H1 | H3 | H3 |
April – June Eucharistic Minister Schedule for 9:00 Mass | |||||||||||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | |
Name | 4/7 | 4/14 | 4/21 | 4/28 | 5/5 | 5/12 | 5/19 | 5/26 | 6/2 | 6/9 | 6/16 | 6/23 | 6/30 |
Ashley Norris | H1 | H3 | H2 | H1 | H1 | H1 | |||||||
Eileen Galley | H1 | H1 | H2 | H2 | H1 | ||||||||
Jason Hux | H2 | H2 | H2 | H2 | |||||||||
Stacey Tripp | H3 | H2 | H1 | H2 | H1 | H3 | |||||||
Tim Fogarty | H1 | H1 | H3 | H3 | H2 | H2 | |||||||
Angie Chu | H3 | H3 | H3 | H3 | H3 | H3 | |||||||
Ashley Cetti | H2 | H2 | H3 | H1 | H1 | H3 |
April – June Eucharistic Minister Schedule for 11:15 Mass | |||||||||||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | |
Name | 4/7 | 4/14 | 4/21 | 4/28 | 5/5 | 5/12 | 5/19 | 5/26 | 6/2 | 6/9 | 6/16 | 6/23 | 6/30 |
Angela Ogletree | H1 | H1 | H2 | ||||||||||
Anne Hopkins | H2 | H3 | |||||||||||
Christine Ristuccia | H2 | H3 | H2 | ||||||||||
Garlana Mathews | H1 | H2 | H2 | ||||||||||
John Fogarty | H1 | H1 | |||||||||||
June Dang | H3 | H1 | H2 | ||||||||||
Kate Rockwell | H2 | H3 | H2 | ||||||||||
Lise Turgeon | H3 | H1 | H3 | ||||||||||
Maureen Thompson | H1 | H1 | H2 | H1 | |||||||||
Rosi Beganics | H3 | H3 | H3 | ||||||||||
Sr Susan Harms | H2 | H1 | H1 | ||||||||||
Ted Deaton | H2 | H3 | |||||||||||
Tina Leggett | H2 | H3 | |||||||||||
Shandra Peecksen | H3 | H3 | H1 |
Eucharistic Minister Procedures & Map
Eucharistic Minister Contact Information
Remember if there is a Deacon, we only need 2 Eucharistic ministers.
Please remember H1 should proceed to sacristy to wash and dry the ciboria and chalice.
Thank you for your dedication to this ministry!
Please contact Stacey Tripp (STACEYLTRIPP@GMAIL.COM or 770-630-2892) with any questions. Thank you!