Altar Servers

Altar servers, Thank you for being a part of this ministry.  Please check before mass to see if you are needed. Altar Server training is trying to be rescheduled.   Please remember to arrive 15 minutes before mass begins and if you are unable to serve, find a replacement.  If servers are not on the schedule, they are always welcome and encouraged to serve.  There can be up to 5 servers per mass. Thank you for sharing your time, talent, and treasure.  You are a blessing to this parish. 

DATE TIME # SERVER
Sat. Mar. 2 5:30 1 St. Stein
2  Ji. Fobes
3 Jo. Fobes
4 L. Hylan
 Sun, Mar. 3 7:30 1 M. Valbuena
8th Sunday  9:00 1 C. Ryan
in Ordinary 2 C. Hux
Time 3 M. Adams
11:15 1  R. Ducey
2 H. Morris
3 A. Aldridge
Wed, Mar. 6 7:00 PM 1 E. Hall
Ash Wednesday 2 S. Stein
Sat, Mar. 9  5:30  1 H. Morris
St. Frances 2 A. Tvrdy
of Rome 3 T. Kearns
Sun, Mar. 10  7:30 1 M. Wood
  2 Ella Hall
1st Sunday  9:00 1 E. McGlaughlin
of Lent 2 A. McCurry
3 M. Adams
 11:15  1 J. Ebberwein
2 I. Rychel
3 S. Pevey
Sat., Mar. 16 5:30 1 L. Hylan
2 J. Best
3  E. Yeo
Sun, Mar. 17 7:30 1 M. Wood
2nd Sunday of 2 M. Valbuena
Lent  9:00 1 J. Cetti
St. Patrick’s Day  2 E. Hernandez
3 A. McCurry
 11:15 1 R. Ducey
2 A. Tvrdy
3 G. Tvrdy
TEEN MASS 5:00PM 1 J. Ebberwein
2 Nave
3 Nave
Sat. Mar. 23  5:30  1 J. Best
St. Turibius 2 E. Brennan
of Mogroveja 3 E. Fobes
Sun, Mar. 24  7:30  1  M. Wood
of Lent  9:00 1 C. Hux
2 M. Bell
3 E. Hernandez
 11:15  1 N. Lehto
2 S. Lehto
3 I. Rychel
4 R. Rychel
Sat., Mar. 30  5:30 1  T. Kearns
2 S. Stein
3 J.T. McAllister
Sun., March 31  7:30  1 E. Hall
4th Sunday 9:00  1 J. Cetti
2 M. Bell
3 A. McCurry
 11:15  1 G. Tvrdy
2 N. Lehto
3 S. Lehto
Sat., April 6  5:30  1 L. Hylan
2 J.T. McAllister
3 E. Yeo
Sun, April 7  7:30  1 M. Wood
5th Sunday  2 E. Hall
of Lent  9:00  1 C. Ryan
2 C. Quintard
3 A. McCurry
 11:15  1 I. Rychel
2 R. Rychel
3 A. Aldridge
Sat, April 13  5:30 1 E. Brennan
St. Martin, Pope 2 T. Kearns
3 A. VanBrimmer
Sun., April 14  7:30  1 M. Wood
  2 M. Valbuena
Palm Sunday 9:00 1 B. Fernandez
2 C. Ryan
3 A. McCurry
11:15 1 N. Lehto
2 S. Lehto
3 J. Ebberwein
April 18            HOLY THURSDAY 7:00PM Need servers
April 19           Friday Stations 3:00 Need Servers
GOOD FRIDAY  VENERATION 7:00PM Need Servers
April 20            HOLY SATURDAY 8:30PM Need Servers
April 21 EASTER 7:00 Need Servers
April 21 EASTER 8:30 Need Servers
April 21 EASTER  10:30 1 E. Fobes
    2 Ji. Fobes
    3 Jo. Fobes
    4
APRIL 21 EASTER 12:00 NEED Servers
 Sat., April 27  5:30 1 E. Fobes
 2 H. Morris
 3 Ji. Fobes
4 Jo. Fobes
Sun., April 28 7:30 1 E. Hall
2nd Sunday 9:00 1 C. Quintard
of Easter 2 E. Hernandez
Divine Mercy 3 E. McGlaughlin
Sunday 11:15 1 C. Lehto
2 S. Lehto
3 A. Aldridge
Sat. May 4 5:30 1 T. Kearns
2 L. Hylan
3 A. Tvrdy
Sun. May 5 7:30 1 M. Valbuena
  E. Hall
3rd Sunday 9:00 1  E. Hernandez
of Easter 2 C. Ryan
3 N. Russell
11:15 1 S. Pevey
2 A. Aldridge
3 R. Rychel
Sat.,May 11 5:30 1 H. Morris
2 E. Yeo
3 A. VanBrimmer
Sun, May 12 7:30 1 E. Hall
4th Sunday 9:00 1 Nave
of Easter 2 M. Bell
3 Nave
11:15 1 Ji Fobes
2 E. Fobes
3 T. Kearns
 Sat., May 18 5:30 1 J.T. Mcallister
St. John l, 2 E. Yeo
Pope 3 S. Stein
 Sun, May 19 7:30 1 M. ValBuena
5th Sunday  9:00 1 J. Cetti
of Easter 2 N. Russell
3 M. Adams
11:15 1 S. Pevey
2 A. Tvrdy
3 G. Tvrdy
TEEN MASS 5:00 PM 1 J. Ebberwein
2 A. VanBrimmer
Sat, May 25 5:30 1 L. Hylan
St. Bede 2 J. Best
3 E. Brennan
Sun, May 26 7:30 1 M. Valbuena
6th Sunday 9:00 1 B. Fernandez
of Easter 2 C. Quintard
3 E. McGlaughlin
11:15 1 H. Morris
2 S. Lehto
3 N. Lehto
Sat. June 1 5:30 1 E. Yeo
St. Justin 2 J.T. McAllister
3
Sun June 2 7:30 1 E. Hall
The Ascension 9:00 1 N. Russell
of the Lord 2 M. Bell
  3 J. Cetti
  11:15 1 S. Pevey
  2 J. Ebberwein
  3
Sat. June 8 5:30 1 H. Morris
  2 Ji. Fobes
  3 E. Fobes
Sun, June 9 7:30 1 E. Hall
Pentecost 9:00 1 B. Fernandez
Sunday 2 C. Quintard
3 E. Hernandez
  11:15 1 R. Rychel
  2 I. Rychel
  3 N. Russell